Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Checkered Hibiscus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9~10 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Hibiscus rosa-sinensis


Last updated:04 Jul 2020