Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus syriacus

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): rose of sharon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Hibiscus syriacus


Last updated:06 Jul 2020