Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hoita macrostachya

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Leather Root
Synonym(s): Psoralea macrostachya
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Hoita macrostachya

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020