Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hoita orbicularis

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Giant Clover
Synonym(s): Psoralea orbicularis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Hoita orbicularis

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-9) (3 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020