Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea arborescens

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): Wild Hydrangea, Smooth Hydrangea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Hydrangea arborescens

Hydrangea arborescens subsp. radiata

Common name(s): Smooth Hydrangea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020