Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea aspera

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): Villosa Group
Synonym(s): Hydrangea villosa
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Hydrangea aspera

Hydrangea aspera subsp. robusta

Links

Hydrangea aspera subsp. sargentiana

Common name(s): leaf hydrangea

Links

Hydrangea aspera subsp. strigosa

Links

Hydrangea aspera var. villosa

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020