Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hydrangea sargentiana

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): bigleaf hydrangea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Hydrangea sargentiana

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (5 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information

Last updated:06 Jul 2020