Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Illicium mexicanum

Family: illiciaceae
Common name(s): Mexican Anise Tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 9

General resources

Links for Illicium mexicanum


Last updated:22 Feb 2015