Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Jasminum × stephanense

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): jasmine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6b~8 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Jasminum × stephanense

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (6 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 6b)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 7-10)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 8-9) (1 photo)
  • Rainy Side Gardeners - Plant profile compiled by two gardeners in the Pacific Northwest. Includes propagation and pruning methods, and commentary. (zone 8-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020