Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Juglans microcarpa

Family: juglandaceae
Common name(s): River Walnut, Little Walnut, Texas Walnut
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Juglans microcarpa


Last updated:21 Feb 2015