Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Keckiella ternata

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Summer Bush Penstemon
Synonym(s): Penstemon ternatus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Keckiella ternata

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)

Keckiella ternata septentrionalis

Common name(s): Whorl Leaf Penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020