Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Larrea tridentata

Family: zygophyllaceae
Common name(s): Creosote Bush, Chaparral
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8b - 10

General resources

Links for Larrea tridentata


Last updated:06 Jul 2020