Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ledebouria cooperi

Family: hyacinthaceae
Common name(s): Cooper's Ledebouria
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~9 - 10

General resources

Links for Ledebouria cooperi

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 7b) (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (4 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (10 photos)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020