Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ledebouria revoluta

Family: hyacinthaceae
Common name(s): Revolute False Scilla

General resources

Links for Ledebouria revoluta

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (10 photos)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (12 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020