Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ledebouria zebrina

Family: hyacinthaceae
Common name(s): Giant Ledebouria

General resources

Links for Ledebouria zebrina

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (4 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (5 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017