Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Leymus racemosus

Family: poaceae

General resources

Links for Leymus racemosus

Leymus racemosus subsp. racemosus

Common name(s): Giant blue wild rye
Synonym(s): Elymus racemosus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

Links


Last updated:22 Feb 2015