Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Liatris graminifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): blazing star
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Liatris graminifolia

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9)
  • Rare Find Nursery - Catalog detail page with description and horticultural information. (zone 6-9) (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017