Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Licuala grandis

Family: arecaceae
Common name(s): Ruffled Fan Palm, Vanuatu Fan Palm, Palas Palm
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10~11 - 11

General resources

Links for Licuala grandis


Last updated:04 Jul 2020