Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Liriope exiliflora

Family: ruscaceae
Common name(s): Silver Sunproof liriope
Synonym(s): Liriope muscari var. exiliflora
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Liriope exiliflora


Last updated:20 Feb 2015