Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lupinus latifolius

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Broadleaf Lupine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Lupinus latifolius

Lupinus latifolius subsp. parishii

Common name(s): Parish's lupine, broadleaf lupine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~8b - 10~11

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020