Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Lysimachia punctata

Family: myrsinaceae
Common name(s): yellow loosestrife; circle flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Lysimachia punctata


Last updated:06 Jul 2020