Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Macrochloa tenacissima

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Needle grass, Esparto grass, Mexican feather grass
Synonym(s): Stipa tenacissima
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8

General resources

Links for Macrochloa tenacissima


Last updated:20 Feb 2015