Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Maranta leuconeura

Family: marantaceae
Common name(s): Prayer Plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10~11 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Maranta leuconeura

Maranta leuconeura var. erythroneura

Common name(s): Prayer Plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10~11 - 11~12

Links

  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (1 photo). Also a page for another instance.
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 10-11) (13 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 11-12) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020