Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mimosa dysocarpa

Family: fabaceae

General resources

Links for Mimosa dysocarpa

Mimosa dysocarpa var. wrightii

Common name(s): Velvet Pod Mimosa, Gatuno, Velvetpod Catclaw

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015