Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Mirabilis multiflora

Family: nyctaginaceae
Common name(s): Froebel's Four-O'Clock
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~8 - 10

General resources

Links for Mirabilis multiflora

Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosa

Common name(s): Desert Four O'Clock; Colorado Four O'Clock
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

Links

Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescens

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020