Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nassella lepida

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Foothill Stipa
Synonym(s): Stipa lepida
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Nassella lepida

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020