Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nicotiana alata

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): flowering tobacco
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Nicotiana alata

Nicotiana alata grandiflora


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

Links

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (3 photos)

Nicotiana alata × mutabilis

Links

Nicotiana alata × sanderae


Last updated:06 Jul 2020