Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ophiopogon planiscapus

Family: ruscaceae
Common name(s): black mondo grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Ophiopogon planiscapus


Last updated:06 Jul 2020