Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oreostemma alpigenum

Family: asteraceae

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Oreostemma alpigenum var. alpigenum


Synonym(s): Aster alpigenus

Links

Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersonii

Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii

Common name(s): Hayden's Aster
Synonym(s): Oreostemma alpigenum subsp. haydenii

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation.
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:07 Jul 2017