Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oryzopsis hymenoides

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Indian Rice grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Oryzopsis hymenoides


Last updated:06 Jul 2020