Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Osmorhiza longistylis

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Aniseroot
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Osmorhiza longistylis

Osmorhiza longistylis villicaulis

Common name(s): Aniseroot

Last updated:06 Jul 2020