Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pediocactus knowltonii

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Knowlton cactus

General resources

Links for Pediocactus knowltonii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (6 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020