Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pellaea calomelanos

Family: pteridaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Blue Table Fern

General resources

Links for Pellaea calomelanos

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (6 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017