Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon baccharifolius

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): rock penstemon, cut-leaf beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Penstemon baccharifolius


Last updated:05 Jul 2020