Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon clevelandii

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): No current common name
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Penstemon clevelandii

Penstemon clevelandii connatus

Common name(s): Cleveland penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10~11

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (2 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020