Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon davidsonii

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Blue Color Mat
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8

General resources

Links for Penstemon davidsonii

Penstemon davidsonii var. davidsonii

Common name(s): Davidson's Penstemon Menzie's Penstemon

Links

Penstemon davidsonii var. ellipticus

Links

Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii

Links

Penstemon davidsonii subsp. microphyllus

Penstemon davidsonii var. praeteritus

Common name(s): Timberline Penstemon

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020