Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon deaveri

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Mount Graham beardtongue

General resources

Links for Penstemon deaveri

  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range.
  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (3 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020