Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon digitalis

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): foxglove beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Penstemon digitalis


Last updated:06 Jul 2020