Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon grinnellii

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Southern woodland Penstemon, Grinnell's Penstemon, Grinnell'
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Penstemon grinnellii

Penstemon grinnellii scrophularioides

Common name(s): Grinell's Northern Pensteom, Central woodland Penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020