Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon mensarum

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): grand mesa beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Penstemon mensarum


Last updated:05 Jul 2020