Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon procerus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Small penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Penstemon procerus

Penstemon procerus var. brachyanthus

Common name(s): Pincushion Penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

Penstemon procerus var. formosus

Common name(s): Pincushion Penstemon

Links

Penstemon procerus var. micranthus

Links

Penstemon procerus var. procerus


Synonym(s): Penstemon confertus var. caeruleopurpureus

Links

Penstemon procerus var. tolmiei

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020