Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon subserratus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Fine-Tooth Penstemon

General resources

Links for Penstemon subserratus

  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range. (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015