Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pereskia grandifolia

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Rose Cactus, Ora Pro Nobis, Pray-For-Us
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b~10 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Pereskia grandifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9b-11) (20 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 10-12) (2 photos)

Pereskia grandifolia var. grandifolia

Common name(s): rose cactus

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020