Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Persicaria glabra

Family: polygonaceae
Synonym(s): Polygonum densiflorum

General resources

Links for Persicaria glabra

  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (6 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015