Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Persicaria punctata

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): Water Smartweed

General resources

Links for Persicaria punctata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015