Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Petrophyton hendersonii

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Olympic Rockmat

General resources

Links for Petrophyton hendersonii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:22 Feb 2015