Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phaseolus vulgaris

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): purple climbing bean
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 11

General resources

Links for Phaseolus vulgaris


Last updated:06 Jul 2020