Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phemeranthus calcaricus

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Limestone Fameflower
Synonym(s): Talinum calcaricum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 7

General resources

Links for Phemeranthus calcaricus

  • Sunlight Gardens - Wildflower nursery catalog page with description and cultivation details. (zone 6-7) (1 photo)

Last updated:13 Dec 2020