Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phemeranthus humilis

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Pinos Altos fame flower

General resources

Links for Phemeranthus humilis

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (8 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020