Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phemeranthus parviflorus

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): prairie fameflower
Synonym(s): Talinum parviflorum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Phemeranthus parviflorus


Last updated:07 Jul 2017